Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Syngonium Pink - Plant

Rs. 279.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Syngonium Pink - Plant  - Plants World

Syngonium Pink - Plant

Common Name: Syngonium ( Pink )
Botanical Name: Syngonium podophyllum
Type: Annual
Bloom Time: Rarely flowers indoors

Bloom Description: Pink

Sun: Part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Leaf: Evergreen

Fruit: Showy

--

Syngonium ( Pink ), commonly called arrowhead vine, is native from Mexico to Ecuador. It is an evergreen climbing vine that typically grows to 3-6’ long. As a houseplant, it is typically grown for its attractive ornamental foliage which changes shape as the leaves mature. Juvenile leaves (to 5.5” long) are ovate with heart-shaped bases and sometimes with silver variegation. Leaves mature to an arrow shape. Later leaves become pedate (to 14” long), each with 5-11 leaflets. Tiny green to pink flowers on a spadix is surrounded by a greenish-white spathe (to 4.5” long).


Planting & Caring -

Easily grown is a houseplant in warm, humidified areas. Prefers bright indirect light. Protect from direct sun. May be grown on a moss pole or in a hanging basket. Water regularly during the growing season, but reduce watering from fall to late winter. Best grown in a soil-based potting mix. Likes high humidity, so consider sitting plant in a humidified room or place pot on a tray of wet pebbles.