Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Poinsettia, Christmas Flower (Red) - Plant

Rs. 649.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Out Of Stock

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Poinsettia, Christmas Flower (Red) - Plant  - Plants World

Poinsettia, Christmas Flower (Red) - Plant

Out Of Stock
Out Of Stock

Common Name: Money Plant
Botanical Name: Poinsettia
Type: Annual
Bloom Time: Seasonal bloomer
Bloom Description: Yellow flowers with red bracts
Sun: Part shade
Water: Medium
Soil: Well-Drained, Average
Maintenance: High
Flower: Showy
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Drought, Air Pollution


--

Poinsettia commonly known as Christmas Flower is the most widely grown of all shrubby euphorbias. In Mexico, it is a straggly deciduous shrub. Inconspicuous yellow flowers are surrounded by large brilliant red floral bracts (modified leaves) in winter through spring. Contrary to conventional wisdom, poinsettia plants are not a poisonous plant. Grown primarily as a pot plant, poinsettias are a big industry representing about 85% of potted plant Christmas season sales.