Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Plumbago Blue - Plant

Rs. 299.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Plumbago Blue - Plant freeshipping - Plants World

Plumbago Blue - Plant

Common Name: Cape leadwort
Botanical Name: Plumbago auriculata
Type: Outdoor

Bloom Time: Flowers freely

Bloom Description: Blue

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Flower: Showy

Leaf: Evergreen

Fruit: Showy

--

Plumbago auriculata, commonly called cape leadwort or cape plumbago, Native to South Africa. It is a weak-stemmed perennial evergreen shrub that grows 6-7’ tall and 8-10’ wide in its native habitat. When grown in containers, it more typically will grow 1-3’ per year and is often kept relatively compact through periodic prunings and/or hard annual pruning. Features clusters (terminal racemes) of pale blue phlox-like flowers that bloom freely throughout the growing season. Flowers are followed by barbed fruit capsules. Oblong to oblanceolate green leaves (to 3” long) have ear-shaped bases, hence the species name.