Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Philodendron Heart Leaf Golden, Oxycardium Golden - Plant

Rs. 249.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Philodendron Heart Leaf Golden, Oxycardium Golden - Plant freeshipping - Plants World

Philodendron Heart Leaf Golden, Oxycardium Golden - Plant

Common Name: Heartleaf philodendron, Oxycardium philodendron, Vilevine
Botanical Name: Philodendron Heart Leaf Golden
Type: Philodendron

Bloom Time: Rarely flowers indoors

Bloom Description: Greenish-white

Sun: Part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Leaf: Evergreen


--

Philodendron Heart Leaf Golden

Philodendron Heart Leaf Golden is the most popular heart shaped Philodendron plant. It is a low maintenance plant. It purifies the air. It is a durable plant. Best to keep at the workplace and home.

Philodendron Gold is an evergreen, ornamental, climber houseplant. This unique plant has no back lobes on its leaves. It has paddle-shaped leaves are a bright almost fluorescent green color.


Planting & Caring -

Best grown in evenly moist, rich, humusy soils in part shade. Too much shade will reduce the variegation and produce leggy growth. Avoid harsh, afternoon sun. Requires the support of a trellis or other structure.

Prune to maintain a compact size. Also prune out stems that have reverted to solid, non-variegated foliage. Propagate from stem cuttings. Hardy in frost-free Zones 10 and above.