Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Passiflora Sherry (Red) , Krishna Kamal Red Plant

Rs. 399.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Passiflora Sherry (Red) , Krishna Kamal Red Plant freeshipping - Plants World

Passiflora Sherry (Red) , Krishna Kamal Red Plant

Common name(s): Krushan kamal,Krishna kamal, passionflower (Red)

Scientific name: Passiflora Sherry

Description

                  Passiflora is a genus of about 500 species of flowering plants. They are mostly vines, with some being shrubs, and a few species being herbaceous. The passiflora known more commonly as the passionflower vine is one of the new vines introduced for spring color offerings available at garden centers. If you are ready to add a conversation plant or something really unique to the outside patio, take a look at this Brazilian native. The passion flowers have a unique structure, which in most cases requires a large bee to effectively pollinate. This plant needs to be protected during winter.


--

Passiflora Sherry (Red), Krishna Kamal Red Plant care and instructions

                      Water red passionflower vines deeply once or twice a week, saturating the soil to the root level. Prune dead or diseased vines back to the main vine in the spring before new growth resumes. rim to maintain overall shape and size by removing overgrown vines. This plant is suitable for growing indoors

Light - Full sun to light shade

Place - Indoors, balcony, terrace.

Water - Water as needed during the growing season if Mother Nature fails to provide. Passionflower vines require an average amount of water, about 1 to 1.5" per week.

Fertilizer - Because passionflower vines are heavy feeders, they benefit from the regular application of a balanced, general-purpose fertilizer with similar proportions of nitrogen, phosphorus, and potassium.

Temperature - 25-32 Degree Celsius (appx)

Special Features

             Passionflower herb is used in alternative medicine for anxiety, insomnia, nervous disorders, and seizures.