Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Neoregilia Pink, Neoregelia 'Donna' - Plant

Rs. 599.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Neoregilia Pink, Neoregelia 'Donna' - Plant freeshipping - Plants World

Neoregilia Pink, Neoregelia 'Donna' - Plant

Common name(s): Neoregelia ‘Donna’

Scientific name: Neoregelia ‘Donna’

Description

                 Neoregelia 'Donna' is a Cultivar of unknown parentage. That being said, it is one of the most stunning of the 'Color Pak' Neoregelias. The deep chartreuse color is heaviest in the center of the cup with deep colorful striations radiating through the rest of the leaf. Its extraordinarily full shape adds to the attractiveness of this plant. It is considered a large Neo averaging 18" - 20" at maturity.


--

Neoregelia plant care and instructions

                  Exceptional quality tissue-grown bromeliad, I've lovingly raised this neoregelia Donna bromeliads from tiny seedlings. Your Donna bromeliad will be well rooted and between 6 and 10". They are busy growing in 4" pots. CA orders ship bare root. This neoregelia is shade-loving, direct sun will quickly burn the leaves. It can be grown indoors or out (in warm humid environments). It is happy in just about any fast-draining pot. Water frequently while young, every 2 - 3 days. Be sure to fill the tank. As the plant ages, the duration between waterings can be increased.

Light - Indoor Filtered Light, Outdoor Shade

Place - Balcony, Indoors, Outdoors

Water - Average, Medium

Fertilizer - As needed

Temperature - Normal

Special Features      

                          Improved Air Quality.