Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Money Plant 'Neon Pothos' - Plant

Rs. 349.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Money Plant 'Neon Pothos' - Plant freeshipping - Plants World

Money Plant 'Neon Pothos' - Plant

Common name(s): Pothos, golden pothos, devils ivy

Scientific name: Epipremnum aureum

Description

                  Money plant golden is best to fill the house with greenery and bring in good luck, happiness, and prosperity. The botanical name of the Money Plant is Epipremnum aureum. Golden Money Plant has large, glossy, golden heart-shaped leaves that can brighten any indoor space. Money plant is the ideal plant for offices, shopping centers, hotels, and other public areas as they are easy to maintain in low light and are efficient at removing indoor pollutants.NASA places this plant among the top 3 houseplants which are great for removing formaldehyde and carbon monoxide and increasing general indoor air quality.


--

Neon Pothos plant care and instructions

                        Keep the plant in a shady place for a few hours or overnight to adjust and breathe. Water it a bit if the soil seems dry (Don't mist during winter) You can either keep it in its nursery pot if you want or plant it in your planter keeping the following points in mind. Water your Pothos regularly during the growing seasons and a lot less in Winter. It won't mind being under-watered, but overwatering needs to be avoided otherwise you risk rot setting in. The soil should never be soggy or wet. Well-draining potting mix with compost, leaf mold, coco peat, and a little bit of perlite if available to increase the aeration. Average light would be best for your Pothos plant. Growth will be slow if you choose a very dark spot, this will also create sparse “vines” with leaves quite far apart. They love humidity but misting heavily should be avoided during winter evenings. Direct light will hurt the leaves and then will curl as a way of asking for your help. Move the plant a little away from their window and they will spring open again.

Light - Average light

Place - Indoors, balcony

Water - It won't mind being under-watered, but overwatering needs to be avoided otherwise you risk rot setting in.

Fertilizer - Well-draining potting mix with compost, leaf mold, coco peat, and a little bit of perlite if available to increase the aeration. 

Temperature - Room temperature

Special Features      

                   Pothos plants are arguably one of the easiest plants to grow and actually thrive on low light and neglect. These plants serve to purify the air of formaldehyde, benzene, and carbon monoxide while also helping eliminate odors. Pothos can also help alleviate eye irritation after long days of staring at screens.