Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Mango Mallika, Aam Mallika ( Grafted ) - Plant

Rs. 599.00 Rs. 549.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Mango Mallika, Aam Mallika ( Grafted ) - Plant  - Plants World

Mango Mallika, Aam Mallika ( Grafted ) - Plant

Common Name: Mango Mallika, Mango Grafted
Botanical Name: Mango Tree
Type: Outdoor

Bloom Time: Summer

Bloom Description: Greenish yellow

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium


--

Mango is the leading fruit crop of India and considered to be the king of fruits.

There are several species of mango trees, and variations in the fruit. In order to grow a tree, choose the species you would like to grow. A mango tree needs an ideal climate to grow.

It is a tropical fruit, and needs a lot of sun to grow and bear fruit.