Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Mandevilla White Plant

Rs. 599.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Mandevilla White Plant freeshipping - Plants World

Mandevilla White Plant

Common name(s): Mandevilla, rock trumpet, Dipladenia, Brazilian jasmine

Scientific name: Mandevilla boliviensis

Description

                  Mandevilla is one of the most spectacular tropical flowering vines appreciated for their colorful flowers. Its elegant flowering provides an eye-catching attribute and can increase the beauty of your outdoor garden. Mandevilla is a genus of tropical and subtropical flowering vines belonging to the family Apocynaceae. It produces Large trumpet-shaped white flowers. It is able to develop long, woody stems based on lignin and climbs by twining around some support.


--

Mandevilla White plant care and instructions

                        Once indoors, place your Mandevilla vine in a place where it will get bright, indirect light. Water the plant when the soil is dry to the touch. In the spring, when the temperatures are consistently above 50 F. (10 C.), remove any dead leaves and move your Mandevilla plant back outside to enjoy another summer.

Light - At least 3-6 hours of preferably morning sunlight a day is ideal for plants to grow well and natural indirect bright light for the rest of the day.

Place - Outdoors or indoors

Water - Before watering check the moisture in soil then water if the soil feels dry (upper 3-4 inches) Water thoroughly in the summer and reduce watering in winter and rainy seasons.

Fertilizer - During the main growing season (June-July) feed the plant with organic fertilizer.

Temperature - 55 degrees F/13 degrees C

Special Features

              Elegant flowering. The plant is used for ornamental purposes and becomes a popular patio plant and adds a tropical flair to any landscape.