Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Euphorbia trigona 'Mint Creme' African Milk Tree - Succulent Plant

Rs. 449.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Euphorbia trigona 'Mint Creme' African Milk Tree - Succulent Plant  - Plants World

Euphorbia trigona 'Mint Creme' African Milk Tree - Succulent Plant

Common Name: Euphorbia trigona Green African Milk Tree

Scientific Name: Euphorbia trigona Green African Milk Tree

Description 

Euphorbia trigona f. rubra is a red form of Euphrobia trigona . The plant has a thick stalk, with spines on the edges. It has an upright stem that is branched into three or four sides. The plant has small deep red leaves between the spines. Up to 0.2 inches (5 mm) long thorns are placed in pairs of two on the stem's ridges. The drop-shaped leaves grow from between the two thorns on each ridge.


--

Euphorbia trigona plant care and instructions 

Euphorbias need well-draining soil and lots of sunlight. They are not particular about soil pH, but they cannot tolerate wet soil. Unlike most succulents, Euphorbia does not handle long periods of drought well. It may need weekly watering during the summer. If you are growing them in containers or your soil is poor, feed with a half-strength fertilizer monthly.

Light - Outdoor Shade,Outdoor Sun

Place - Outdoor 

Water - Twice A Week

Fertilizer - As needed

Temperature - Average

Special Features 

Best used to add vibrant and unique colors to the landscape. Ideally suited for office or home interior.