Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Euphorbia francoisii 'Green Chutney' - Succulent Plant

Rs. 599.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Euphorbia francoisii 'Green Chutney' - Succulent Plant freeshipping - Plants World

Euphorbia francoisii 'Green Chutney' - Succulent Plant

Common Name: Euphorbia francoisii Green Chutney

Scientific Name: Euphorbia francoisii hybrid

Description 

Euphorbia francoisiiis is a small caudiciform plant, up to 6 inches (15 cm) tall, that has the most variable leaves in the plant kingdom. No two plants have the same leaf shape or color, even if they are clones. The new leaves emerge as new shapes and colors, completely unpredictable. They are up to 3.2 inches (8 cm) long and up to 1.2 inches (3 cm) wide. Colors can range from dark-green, pink, purple, white, and variegated. Flowers are yellowish-green to pinkish and appear in the late spring to early summer.


--

Euphorbia francoisii  plant care and instructions 

Euphorbia is very tolerant of dry environments and is not needy in any way. It's pretty much indifferent to the humidity level as you can just as well grow it next to a higher humidity plant.  Likes poor, sandy soil that drains well

Light - Euphorbia prefers full sun in well-drained soil and tolerates dry conditions as well as coastal exposure. This plant will grow well on east/west and south-facing windows. 

Place - Balcony, Outdoor

Water - This plant can thrive on neglect. It can tolerate dry soil pretty well. Overall it has lower to medium watering requirements. Don't let the soil be soggy, as plants will most likely rot. It may need weekly watering during the summer. Water whenever the soil is dry several inches below the surface. The plant prefers a bit more frequent watering than a typical succulent plant. Also, avoid getting water on the leaves and stems because they can rot if they get too wet.

Fertilizer - Feed every 2 weeks a balanced liquid fertilizer and in winters at half-strength every month. 

Temperature - Growth may cease completely below 70 F, but will resume when warmer weather returns.

Special Features 

A very good gifting option.