Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Cotyledon undulata - Plant

Rs. 249.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Cotyledon undulata - Plant  - Plants World

Cotyledon undulata - Plant

Common Name: Silver crown, Silver Ruffles
Botanical Name: Cotyledon undulata
Type: Annual




Bloom Time: Summer, Spring

Bloom Description: Non-Flowering

Sun: Bright sun

Water: Moist
Soil: Well-Drained, Average, Gritty

Maintenance: Low





--

Cotyledon undulate, also known as silver crown or silver ruffles, is a small succulent shrub up to 50 cm tall. It has unusual grey undulating leaves that give it a very sculptural shape. Cotyledon undulata is perhaps the most widely grown Cotyledon. The stems are covered with a thick, white, coating. The leaves are shaped like scallop shells, grey-white to blue-grey, with wavy edges and a powdery waxy coating over the whole leaf. The flowers are orange to yellow.