Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Ranjai, Clematis ligusticifolia - Plant

Rs. 299.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Ranjai, Clematis ligusticifolia - Plant freeshipping - Plants World

Ranjai, Clematis ligusticifolia - Plant

Common name(s): Ranjai, Leather Flower

Scientific name: Clematis ligusticifolia

Description

                  With stunning diversity, these hardy vines put on an unforgettable show that includes color, fragrance, and multi-season displays of both flowers and showy seed heads. Some are evergreen, some deciduous. Flower sizes range from small and delicate to large plate-sized blossoms. And some even fill the air with a sweet fragrance. Blossom times range from late winter right through to autumn, with certain species putting on two command performances over the growing season! Despite rumors to the contrary, clematis vines are actually quite simple to care for. It’s true that they’re finicky about where they like to set their roots. And yes, a bit of extra attention when planting will make a big difference in their performance. But once established, their brilliant display as they climb and tumble in masses of flowers will make you forget all about that extra effort.


--

Plant care and instructions

                   At least 3-6 hours of preferably morning sunlight a day is ideal for plants to grow well and natural direct bright light for the rest of the day. Before water poke your finger/plain small stick into the soil to check the moisture. Water when topsoil (1-2 inches) feels dry to touch. Water thoroughly in the summer and reduce watering in winter and rainy seasons. The soil should be well-drained and fertile, rich in organic content for growing plants. Grow well in the pH range of 6.5 to 7.5 During the main growing season feed the plant with organic fertilizer once a month. Loosen the topsoil without disturbing the roots of the plant so it can uptake nutrients and moisture easily. Remove dead, infected, or damaged plant parts and discard them away from the plants. For any insect attack or disease, you can use Neem oil, Eucalyptus oil, or Citrus oil spray for primary treatment.

Light - Indirect bright Sunlight.

Place - Keep the plant outdoor with bright indirect natural light.

Water - Water the plant when the topsoil (1-2 inches) in the pot feels dry to touch. Do not overwater the plant. Water thoroughly in the summer and reduce watering in the winter and rainy seasons.

Fertilizer - During the main growing season (June-July) feed the plant with organic fertilizer.

Temperature - 22-35 degrees Celcius.