Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Bougainvillea 'Silhouette' - Plant

Rs. 399.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Bougainvillea 'Silhouette' - Plant freeshipping - Plants World

Bougainvillea 'Silhouette' - Plant

Common name(s): Bougainvillea Silhouette

Scientific name: Silhouette Lilac Bougainvillea

Description

Silhouette Lilac Bougainvillea Plants produce thornless, compact plants that sport lilac 'paper flowers', or bracts. This one is lovely in the landscape and is easily maintained! Bougainvillea is surprisingly easy to grow with minimal needs - full sun, well-drained soil, and intermittent irrigation as they are drought tolerant. Hummingbirds, bees, and butterflies will stop by often.


-

Bougainvillea plant care and instructions

                  These tropical climbers are suitable for large containers placed in the garden during summer but must be kept frost-free in winter. If you want good blooming, give them at least 5 hours a day of full sunlight as a minimum. More hours of direct sun is better. Less than 5 hours and the plant may not bloom very well. Your plants will thrive in shade or partial shade, but only have nice growth with little or no blooms.

Light - Full Sunlight

Place - Outdoors

Water - Moderate. In cooler periods or when you bring your plants indoors for the winter, the water requirement will be much less.

Fertilizer -  Mature plants can be heavy feeders.High phosphorus with micronutrients, as well as additional iron and magnesium. Plants grow best with small amounts of nutrients constantly available.

Temperature -  Up to 29 degrees C

Special Features      

                       Bougainvillea are Air purifiers