Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Bamboo Grass - Plant

Rs. 249.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Bamboo Grass - Plant  - Plants World

Bamboo Grass - Plant

Common Name: Slender Tuft Grass, Bamboo Grass, Baby Panda Bamboo
Botanical Name: Bamboo Grass
Type: Succulent
Bloom Time: Seasonal Bloomer
Bloom Description: Pink
Sun: Full to part shade
Water: Medium
Soil: Well-Drained, Average
Maintenance: High


--

Bamboo grass/Pogonatherum paniceum is a perennial and densely tufted grass. It is widely used as an ornamental plant. Pogonatherum is perennial grass in the Poaceae family. It has small and fine bright green linear-lanceolate leaves and grows in a tight clump with a bushy habit. Branches are slender drooping with more number of nodes.