Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Amaryllis Lily Double ( Red ) - Plant

Rs. 299.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Amaryllis Lily Double ( Red ) - Plant freeshipping - Plants World

Amaryllis Lily Double ( Red ) - Plant

Common Name: Amaryllis Lily Double ( Red ) ,Hippeastrum
Botanical Name: Amaryllis Lily Double
Type: Annual
Bloom Time: Summer
Bloom Description: White, Red
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Soil: Well-Drained, Average
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Showy


--

Amaryllis Lily Double is an annual flowering plant. Amaryllis is a perennial flowering plant.Amaryllis is a monotypic (consisting of only one species) genus of flowering plants containing the Belladonna Lily, popularly known as the Amaryllis belladonna lily. Amaryllis is a native of South and Central America and the Caribbean.