Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop
Close

Peperomia caperata 'Rosso' - Plant

Rs. 499.00

Special Offer

  • Limited Stock
  • Free delivery available*

More Info WhatsApp Now

sold in last Hour

HURRY! ONLY LEFT IN STOCK

Why Choose Us ?

We care about you and the safety of your purchases!

Packaging

Plantsworld have a unique packaging ideas to pack the live plants and even small succulents in a great way.

Shipping

We are associated with good shipping partners who can delivered the live plants on time with good and proper handling.
Peperomia caperata 'Rosso' - Plant  - Plants World

Peperomia caperata 'Rosso' - Plant

Common Name: eden rosso
Botanical Name: Peperomia Rosso
Type: Peperomia
Bloom Time: Seasonal bloomer
Bloom Description: Greenish-white
Sun: Part shade
Water: Medium
Soil: Well-Drained, average
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Evergreen


--

Peperomia caperata 'Rosso'

The Peperomia houseplant is an attractive addition to a desk, a table or as a member of your houseplant collection. Peperomia care is not difficult and Peperomia plants have a compact form that lets them occupy a small space wherever you choose to place them.


Planting & Caring -

When growing a Peperomia, locate the plant in a medium to low light situation that does not get direct sun. You may also grow Peperomia plants under fluorescent lighting.